Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Christmas Decor Ideas

Here are some ideas for decorating your home for the holidays.

Hope you all have fun decorating your home =) 


  1. i really like the second to last one its very modern looking... my kinda style... =)
    -julie kifyuk

  2. omg, I absolutely LOVE the ornament made out of buttons. What an incredible idea!!! So charming :)

  3. ~ Julie: Yes its very cute, I like more of a vintage look but its very cutely done!

    ~Zhanna: Yes i loved that, love the idea of using every day things around the house and turning it into decorations.

  4. I like all these ideas.. makes me wanna go and re do my christmas tree.. man i think im too lazy tho lol but my favorite is the tree with all the little birdies.. love those birds!!

  5. Agreed Viktoria. And it cost so much to buy new ornaments each year. :-/
    I'm using my ornaments from last year still. Hopefully next year I can get some new ones lol.